PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Zander Van Zyl
SURNAME de Kock
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 118 Kg
BIRTH DATE 17 April 1987
BIRTH PLACE Potchefstroom
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Any Given Day
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak & Veg
PRIMARY SCHOOL Kolligepark
SECONDARY SCHOOL Vereeniging THS
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Tighthead Prop Province: Falcons ,Lions Honours: Falcons U/18 Cravenweek 2004 SA IRB U19 World Cup (Druban) 2005 Falcons U18 CW 2005 SA Schools 2005 Lions U19 2006 NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 30
 
SQUAD LIST
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Valke Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2011
Golden Lions u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Golden Lions U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Golden Lions ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
South Africa IRB U19 World Championships - 2005
Falcons U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
SA Schools SA Schools - 2005
Falcons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs SWD U21
GWK Park, Kimberley

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.