PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Nqoro
HEIGHT 177 cm
WEIGHT 85 Kg
BIRTH DATE 16 December 1988
BIRTH PLACE Queenstown
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Intsika
FAVOURITE MUSIC Gospel
FAVOURITE FOOD Rice and Meat
PRIMARY SCHOOL Vaalbank Junior Secondary
SECONDARY SCHOOL St John`s College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Outside Centre/Wing
Province: Natal Honours: Border Country Districts U18 Craven Week 2004 2005 U/18 Border CD Craven Week Border U19 2005 ,2006 2006 - Border CD U18 Craven Week 2006 - SA Schools 2006 - Elite U18 2007 - SA U19 IRB World Cup 2007 - Natal U19 2007 - SA U20 Trials 2011 - Emerging Sevens Men
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 2
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 66
 
SQUAD LIST
African Bombers (EP) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Eastern Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
South Africa IRB Sevens Series George - 2008
Sharks U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
South Africa IRB Under 19 World Championship - 2007
Border ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Border Country Districts U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
SA Schools U18 SA Schools - 2006
Border SA Under 19 - 2005
Border CD U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
Border Country Districts U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.