No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Duvenage
HEIGHT 176 cm
WEIGHT 94 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 April 1986
BIRTH PLACE Bethal
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Arnageddon
FAVOURITE MUSIC Pop
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Krielpark Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Middelburg THS
TERTIARY EDUCATION Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Hooker
Club:Pukke Squads Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Leopards (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2010 Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2010 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 SA Students (SA Students) - 2009 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 NWU-PUKKE (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2008 Leopards U/21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2007 Leopards (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2006 Leopards (SA Under 19) - 2005 Leopards (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2005 @lantic Pumas (ABSA U20 Competition Section B) - 2004 Mpumalanga (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Hooker
PROVINCE Leopards
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 30
 
SQUAD LIST
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
SA Students SA Students - 2009
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
NWU-PUKKE FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Leopards U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Leopards SA Under 19 - 2005
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
@lantic Pumas ABSA U20 Competition Section B - 2004
Mpumalanga U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.