No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Duvenage
HEIGHT 176 cm
WEIGHT 94 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 April 1986
BIRTH PLACE Bethal
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Arnageddon
FAVOURITE MUSIC Pop
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Krielpark Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Middelburg THS
TERTIARY EDUCATION Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Hooker
Club:Pukke Squads Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Leopards (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2010 Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2010 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 SA Students (SA Students) - 2009 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 NWU-PUKKE (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2008 Leopards U/21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2007 Leopards (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2006 Leopards (SA Under 19) - 2005 Leopards (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2005 @lantic Pumas (ABSA U20 Competition Section B) - 2004 Mpumalanga (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Hooker
PROVINCE Leopards
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 30
 
SQUAD LIST
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
SA Students SA Students - 2009
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
NWU-PUKKE FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Leopards U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Leopards SA Under 19 - 2005
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
@lantic Pumas ABSA U20 Competition Section B - 2004
Mpumalanga U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.