No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Godfrey
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 86 Kg
BIRTH DATE 19 July 1987
BIRTH PLACE Roodepoort
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM 40 Days and Nights
FAVOURITE MUSIC R & B, Rap
FAVOURITE FOOD Moms Cooking
PRIMARY SCHOOL Bekker Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Monument High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Fullback
Province/Union:Lions Club:UJ Honours:2000 - Golden Lions U13 Craven Week 2003 - Golden Lions U/16 Grant Khomo Week 2004 - Golden Lions U/18 Cravenweek 2005 - Golden Lions U/18 Craven Week 2005 - Golden Lions U19 2006 - Golden Lions U19 2005 - SA U19 Trials 2007 - Golden Lions U21 Absa Competition
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 8
CONVERSIONS 2
PENALTIES 2
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 50
 
SQUAD LIST
Roodepoort (Lions) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Roodepoort (Lions) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
UJ FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2009
Golden Lions u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Golden Lions U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Golden Lions ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Golden Lions SA Under 19 - 2005
Golden Lions U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 21 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
LIVE SCORING 14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
17:00 - DHL Western Province vs Xerox Golden Lions
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Friday, October 31 2014
21:00 - Roses United vs Vredenburg
Pelican Park, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Repechage
Saturday, November 01 2014
16:00 - South-East 2 (SAPS PE/Barbarians) vs South-West 2 (Durbell)
Swellendam Sports Grounds
Saturday, November 08 2014
16:00 - Central 2 (Upington) vs Winner (South-East 2 v South-West 2)
Die Eiland, Upington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.