No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Muller
HEIGHT 189 cm
WEIGHT 104 Kg
BIRTH DATE 06 March 1986
BIRTH PLACE Johannesburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM 300
FAVOURITE MUSIC Dance
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Theo Wassenaar
SECONDARY SCHOOL Marais Viljoen High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Blindside Flanker
Current Province: Valke
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 33
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 165
 
SQUAD LIST
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2013
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2012
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Valke Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2011
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Valke Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2010
South Africa IRB Sevens Series Dubai - 2009
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Valke Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2009
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2008
Valke Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Sharks U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2007
Kwa-Zulu Natal Inter-Provincial Sevens Competition - Men - 2006
KZN U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Natal SA Under 19 - 2005
Natal ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Golden Lions U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.