No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Muller
HEIGHT 189 cm
WEIGHT 104 Kg
BIRTH DATE 06 March 1986
BIRTH PLACE Johannesburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM 300
FAVOURITE MUSIC Dance
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Theo Wassenaar
SECONDARY SCHOOL Marais Viljoen High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Blindside Flanker
Current Province: Valke
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 33
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 165
 
SQUAD LIST
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2013
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2012
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Valke Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2011
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Valke Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2010
South Africa IRB Sevens Series Dubai - 2009
Valke ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Valke Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2009
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2008
Valke Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Sharks U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2007
Kwa-Zulu Natal Inter-Provincial Sevens Competition - Men - 2006
KZN U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Natal SA Under 19 - 2005
Natal ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Golden Lions U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.