No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Hendrik Jacobus
SURNAME Colyn
HEIGHT 172 cm
WEIGHT 82 Kg
BIRTH DATE 06 January 1987
BIRTH PLACE Warrenton
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Count of Monte Christo
FAVOURITE MUSIC Coldplay
FAVOURITE FOOD Sushi
PRIMARY SCHOOL West Bank Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Outeniqua High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Univ Free State
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Scrumhalf/ Flyhalf
Club:Shimlas Honours: 2004/5 - SWD U/18 Cravenweek 2006 - Free State U19 2007 - Free State Vodacom Squad 2007 2008 - Shimlas Varsity Cup; Free State U21; Vodacom Cup 2009 - FNB Varsity Cup 2010 - FNB Varsity Cup 2011 - FNB Varsity Cup 2011 - SWD Eagles Currie Cup First Div
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf/ Flyhalf
PROVINCE SWD Eagles
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 4
PENALTIES 1
DROP GOALS 1
TOTAL POINTS 74
 
SQUAD LIST
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2012
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
SWD Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Free State u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2008
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Free State U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2007
Free State ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
South Western Districts U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
South Western Districts U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.