No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Wilhelm Hendrik
SURNAME Loock
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 14 January 1987
BIRTH PLACE George
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Hangover
FAVOURITE MUSIC Alternative Pop
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Uniondale
SECONDARY SCHOOL Oakdale
TERTIARY EDUCATION Maties
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Wing
Current Province:WP; Pumas Club:Stellenbosch Squads Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2012 Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2008 Vodacom Western Province (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2006 South Western Districts (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2005 South Western Districts (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2004 SWD U16 2003 SWD U13 2000
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Wing
PROVINCE Pumas
TRIES 19
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 95
 
SQUAD LIST
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2013
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2012
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2011
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Vodacom Western Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
South Western Districts U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
South Western Districts U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.