PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Snyman
HEIGHT 200 cm
WEIGHT 118 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 July 1986
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria / Evander
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Social Network
FAVOURITE MUSIC All
FAVOURITE FOOD Seafood
PRIMARY SCHOOL Pietersburg East
SECONDARY SCHOOL Outeniqua High
TERTIARY EDUCATION ETA
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock
ClubL Pirates SQUAD LIST UJ FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011 Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011 Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010 Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2010 Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009 Xerox Lions Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009 Lions MTN test - 2009 Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2009 Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2008 The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2008 Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2007 The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006 KZN U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006 Natal SA Under 19 - 2005 South Africa IRB U19 World Championships - 2005 Eagles ABSA U20 Competition Section B - 2004 South Western Districts U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
PROVINCE Golden Lions
TRIES 10
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 50
 
SQUAD LIST
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2012
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
UJ FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2010
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Xerox Lions Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Lions MTN test - 2009
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2009
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2008
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2007
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
KZN U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Natal SA Under 19 - 2005
South Africa IRB U19 World Championships - 2005
Eagles ABSA U20 Competition Section B - 2004
South Western Districts U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
12:45 - WP U21 vs Border U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
12:45 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.