PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Snyman
HEIGHT 200 cm
WEIGHT 118 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 July 1986
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria / Evander
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Social Network
FAVOURITE MUSIC All
FAVOURITE FOOD Seafood
PRIMARY SCHOOL Pietersburg East
SECONDARY SCHOOL Outeniqua High
TERTIARY EDUCATION ETA
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock
ClubL Pirates SQUAD LIST UJ FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011 Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011 Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010 Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2010 Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009 Xerox Lions Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009 Lions MTN test - 2009 Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2009 Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2008 The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2008 Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2007 The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006 KZN U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006 Natal SA Under 19 - 2005 South Africa IRB U19 World Championships - 2005 Eagles ABSA U20 Competition Section B - 2004 South Western Districts U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
PROVINCE Golden Lions
TRIES 10
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 50
 
SQUAD LIST
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2012
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
UJ FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2010
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Xerox Lions Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Lions MTN test - 2009
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2009
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2008
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2007
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
KZN U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Natal SA Under 19 - 2005
South Africa IRB U19 World Championships - 2005
Eagles ABSA U20 Competition Section B - 2004
South Western Districts U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 16 2014
17:05 - South Africa vs Argentina
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Saturday, August 23 2014
21:40 - Argentina vs South Africa
Estadio Padre Ernesto Martearena, Salta
Saturday, September 06 2014
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
Saturday, September 13 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs South Africa
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Saturday, September 27 2014
17:05 - South Africa vs Australia
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Saturday, October 04 2014
17:05 - South Africa vs New Zealand
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Castle Lager Outgoing Tour
Saturday, November 08 2014
00:00 - Ireland vs South Africa
Aviva Stadium, Dublin
Saturday, November 15 2014
00:00 - England vs South Africa
Twickenham, London
Saturday, November 22 2014
00:00 - Italy vs South Africa
Saturday, November 29 2014
00:00 - Wales vs South Africa
Millennium Stadium, Cardiff

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.