PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Snyman
HEIGHT 200 cm
WEIGHT 118 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 July 1986
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria / Evander
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Social Network
FAVOURITE MUSIC All
FAVOURITE FOOD Seafood
PRIMARY SCHOOL Pietersburg East
SECONDARY SCHOOL Outeniqua High
TERTIARY EDUCATION ETA
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock
ClubL Pirates SQUAD LIST UJ FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011 Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011 Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010 Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2010 Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009 Xerox Lions Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009 Lions MTN test - 2009 Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2009 Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2008 The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2008 Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2007 The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006 KZN U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006 Natal SA Under 19 - 2005 South Africa IRB U19 World Championships - 2005 Eagles ABSA U20 Competition Section B - 2004 South Western Districts U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
PROVINCE Golden Lions
TRIES 10
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 50
 
SQUAD LIST
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2012
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
UJ FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2010
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Xerox Lions Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Lions MTN test - 2009
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2009
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2008
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2007
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
KZN U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Natal SA Under 19 - 2005
South Africa IRB U19 World Championships - 2005
Eagles ABSA U20 Competition Section B - 2004
South Western Districts U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.