No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jan Hendrik
SURNAME Boshoff
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 87 Kg
BIRTH DATE 13 January 1986
BIRTH PLACE Newcastle
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Newcastle Senior Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Maritzburg College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Outside Centre Province/Union:Lions Club:UJ Honours: Natal U13 Craven Week 1999 Natal U15 Nike All star 2001 Natal U16 2002 Kwazulu-Natal U18 Craven Week 2003 2004 - Kwazulu-Natal U/18 Cravenweek Golden Lions U19 2005 Golden Lions U21 Absa Competition 2006 Lions Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Lions
TRIES 32
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 160
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2013
Toyota Cheetahs Lions Challenge - 2013
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2012
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2010
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Xerox Golden Lions British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2009
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
Golden Lions XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2006
Golden Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Golden Lions SA Under 19 - 2005
Kwazulu Natal U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Currie Cup First Division
Friday, August 29 2014
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.