No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Coutiers
HEIGHT 177 cm
WEIGHT 92 Kg
BIRTH DATE 18 April 1987
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Boondock Saints
FAVOURITE MUSIC House
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Menlopark Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Menlopark Primary
TERTIARY EDUCATION TUT
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Flyhalf/Fullback
Current Province:Blue Bulls Club:TUT Squads TUT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 TUT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 TUT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Blue Bulls (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Vodacom Blue Bulls u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2006 Vodacom Blue Bulls (Vodacom Cup) - 2006 Blue Bulls (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2005 Blue Bulls (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2004 Other Honours: Nike Trials U12 1999 Blue Bulls Cravenweek U13 2000 Blue Bulls Grant Khomo U16 2003
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback; Flyhalf
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 6
PENALTIES 16
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 70
 
SQUAD LIST
TUT FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
TUT FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
TUT FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2006
Blue Bulls U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
Blue Bulls U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:20 - Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.