No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Leonard
SURNAME Olivier
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 89 Kg
BIRTH DATE 19 January 1986
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Pearl Harbour
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Chicken Schnitzel & Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hennopspark Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Afrikaans High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Univ of Pretoria
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Flyhalf
Province/Union:Blue Bulls / Falcons/Sharks Honours: Blue Bulls U16 2001 Blue Bulls U18 Cravenweek 2003 - 2004 Green Squad 2004 Affies XV 2004 Blue Bulls U19 2005 Blue Bulls U21 2005 Blue Bulls U21 Absa Competition 2006 Falcons Vodacom Squad 2007 Falcons Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf
PROVINCE Boland Vodacom Cup 2014
TRIES 7
CONVERSIONS 98
PENALTIES 55
DROP GOALS 2
TOTAL POINTS 402
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Regent Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2014
Regent Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2009
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2008
Valke Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Valke ABSA Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2007
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2006
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Blue Bulls SA Under 19 - 2005
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Blue Bulls U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.