PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Meyer
HEIGHT 185 cm
WEIGHT 98 Kg
BIRTH DATE 04 September 1987
BIRTH PLACE Newcastle
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Rocky
FAVOURITE MUSIC Bok van Blerk
FAVOURITE FOOD kfc
PRIMARY SCHOOL Huttenpark Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Waterkloof High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Tuks
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flanker
Province/Union:Blue Bulls Club:Tuks Honours: Blue Bulls U18 Cravenweek - 2004 Blue Bulls U/18 Craven Week - 2005 SA Schools 2005 Blue Bulls U19 2005 SA U19 Trials 2005 SA U19 2006 Blue Bulls U19 2006 Blue Bulls Vodacom Squad 2007 2007 - Vodacom Blue Bulls U21 Absa Competition
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 18
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 90
 
SQUAD LIST
Barloworld Toyota Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Blue Bulls XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2007
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2006
Blue Bulls SA Under 19 - 2005
Blue Bulls U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
SA Schools SA Schools - 2005
Blue Bulls U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs SWD U21
GWK Park, Kimberley

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.