PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Meyer
HEIGHT 185 cm
WEIGHT 98 Kg
BIRTH DATE 04 September 1987
BIRTH PLACE Newcastle
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Rocky
FAVOURITE MUSIC Bok van Blerk
FAVOURITE FOOD kfc
PRIMARY SCHOOL Huttenpark Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Waterkloof High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Tuks
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flanker
Province/Union:Blue Bulls Club:Tuks Honours: Blue Bulls U18 Cravenweek - 2004 Blue Bulls U/18 Craven Week - 2005 SA Schools 2005 Blue Bulls U19 2005 SA U19 Trials 2005 SA U19 2006 Blue Bulls U19 2006 Blue Bulls Vodacom Squad 2007 2007 - Vodacom Blue Bulls U21 Absa Competition
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 18
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 90
 
SQUAD LIST
Barloworld Toyota Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Pumas Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Blue Bulls XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2007
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2006
Blue Bulls SA Under 19 - 2005
Blue Bulls U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
SA Schools SA Schools - 2005
Blue Bulls U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.