No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Donald Garth
SURNAME Stevens
HEIGHT 172 cm
WEIGHT 83 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 June 1987
BIRTH PLACE Betlehem
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Law Abiding Citizen
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Chicken
PRIMARY SCHOOL Truida Kestell Betlehem
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College
TERTIARY EDUCATION Stellenbosch University
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club: Maties Squads Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Eastern Province Kings (Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation) - 2010 Eastern Province Kings (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2010 Mighty Elephants (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2010 Griquas (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 SA Students (SA Students) - 2009 GWK Griquas (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2009 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Western Province (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Vodacom WP u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2008 Free State (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2005 Free State (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
TRIES 7
CONVERSIONS 54
PENALTIES 49
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 290
 
SQUAD LIST
Maties FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Maties FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2010
SA Students SA Students - 2009
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom WP u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Free State U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
16:00 - Boland U21 vs SWD U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.