PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Shane Michael
SURNAME Spring
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 101 Kg
BIRTH DATE 25 March 1988
BIRTH PLACE King Williams Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM 300
FAVOURITE MUSIC House, Dance
FAVOURITE FOOD Burgers, Pasta, Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Rhenish: Dale College Junior
SECONDARY SCHOOL Dale College
TERTIARY EDUCATION ETA
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing position: Wing
Current Province:Sharks Club:Old Boys Honours: 2004 - Border u/16 Grant Khomo Week 2005 - Border U18 Craven Week 2006 - Border U18 Craven Week 2007 - Sharks Sevens 2007 - Natal High Performance Squad 2007 - Natal U19 2007 - SA U20 Trials 2008 - Sharks U21 Border (Vodacom Cup) - 2011
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker; 8th Man; Wing
PROVINCE Border CC 2013
TRIES 10
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 50
 
SQUAD LIST
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2013
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2012
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Border Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Border Vodacom Cup - 2011
Sharks u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Sharks U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Border U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
Border U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
Border U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.