PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Shannon Michael Kendrick
SURNAME Rick
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 88 Kg
BIRTH DATE 21 October 1988
BIRTH PLACE East London
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Step Brothers
FAVOURITE MUSIC Dub Step
FAVOURITE FOOD Seafood
PRIMARY SCHOOL Dale Junior
SECONDARY SCHOOL Dale College
TERTIARY EDUCATION Shark Academy
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing position: scrum half
Province: Border Club: NMMU Squads NMMU (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Sharks XV (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Sharks (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Sharks u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Sharks U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 Border (U18 Academy Week) - 2006 Border (U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE Jonsson College Rovers 2014; Sharks VC 2014
TRIES 8
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 40
 
SQUAD LIST
Jonsson College Rovers (KZN) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Cell C Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2013
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2012
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Griqualand West Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2010
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Sharks u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Sharks U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Border U18 Academy Week - 2006
Border U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.