PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Shannon Michael Kendrick
SURNAME Rick
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 88 Kg
BIRTH DATE 21 October 1988
BIRTH PLACE East London
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Step Brothers
FAVOURITE MUSIC Dub Step
FAVOURITE FOOD Seafood
PRIMARY SCHOOL Dale Junior
SECONDARY SCHOOL Dale College
TERTIARY EDUCATION Shark Academy
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing position: scrum half
Province: Border Club: NMMU Squads NMMU (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Sharks XV (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Sharks (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Sharks u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Sharks U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 Border (U18 Academy Week) - 2006 Border (U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE Jonsson College Rovers 2014; Sharks VC 2014
TRIES 8
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 40
 
SQUAD LIST
Jonsson College Rovers (KZN) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Cell C Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2013
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2012
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Griqualand West Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2010
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Sharks u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Sharks U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Border U18 Academy Week - 2006
Border U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, September 20 2014
14:40 - Golden Lions 2 (Vaseline Wanderers) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
LIVE SCORING 15:00 - DHL Western Province vs GWK Griquas
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
15:00 - EP Kings vs Toyota FS Cheetahs
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - Pumas U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg
15:00 - SWD U21 vs Boland U21
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup First Division
15:00 - Valke vs Down Touch Griffons
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.