PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Maphelo
SURNAME Mpondo
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 100 Kg
BIRTH DATE 12 March 1988
BIRTH PLACE King Williams Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Man On Fire
FAVOURITE MUSIC House
FAVOURITE FOOD Samp and Beans
PRIMARY SCHOOL Dale Junior Boys Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Dale College Boys High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION CUT
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing position: Outside Centre
Current Province:Free State Club:CUT Honours: 2000 - Nike Allstar Coastal Sharks 2001 - Border Craven Week u13 2007 - SA U20 Trials 2008- Sharks U19 2009- Cheetahs U21 2012 - CUT FNB Varsity Cup 2013 - CUT Varsity Shield
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE Free State
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB CUT FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
CUT FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
CUT FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2010
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2009
Sharks u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Sharks U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Border U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
Border U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.