No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Tian Carel
SURNAME Meyer
HEIGHT 177 cm
WEIGHT 84 Kg
BIRTH DATE 20 September 1988
BIRTH PLACE Pietermaritzburg
MARITIAL STATUS Married
FAVOURITE FILM Action and Comedy
FAVOURITE MUSIC all
FAVOURITE FOOD Tradional Food
PRIMARY SCHOOL Werda Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Westville High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf
Province: Kwa-Zulu Natal;Pumas Honours: Kwa-Zulu Natal U16 Grant Khomo Week 2004 Natal U18 Academy Week 2005 2006 - Kwazulu Natal U18 Craven Week 2006 - Natal U19 2007 - Natal U19 2008 - Sharks U21 Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2012
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE Griquas ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 31
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 157
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Toyota Cheetahs Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Jonsson College Rovers (KZN) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2012
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Ford Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2011
Barloworld Toyota Pumas Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Barloworld Toyota Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Sharks u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Sharks U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
KZN U19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Natal U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
Kwa-Zulu Natal U18 Academy Week - 2005
KwaZulu Natal U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
12:45 - WP U21 vs Border U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
12:45 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.