PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jerome
SURNAME Pretorius
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 22 March 1988
BIRTH PLACE Boksburg, JHB
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Old School
FAVOURITE MUSIC All
FAVOURITE FOOD Chicken Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL South Natal
SECONDARY SCHOOL Voortrekker High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Sharks Academy
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flyhalf; Centre
Current Province: Kwa-Zulu Natal Club: Durban Collegians; College Rovers: Tuks Other Honours: 2000 - Natal U12 Nike All-Stars 2001 - Natal U13 Craven Week SQUAD LIST Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2012 TUKS (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011 Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2010 Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009 Sharks u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008 Sharks U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007 Natal U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006 KwaZulu Natal U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE Pumas CC Prem 2014
TRIES 25
CONVERSIONS 10
PENALTIES 3
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 154
 
SQUAD LIST
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Steval Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Africa Presidents XV IRB Tbilisi Cup - 2013
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2012
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2010
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Sharks u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Sharks U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Natal U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
KwaZulu Natal U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
12:45 - WP U21 vs Border U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
12:45 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg
Inter Provincial Women A 1
14:00 - Eastern Province vs Blue Bulls
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
14:40 - Golden Lions 2 (Vaseline Wanderers) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - DHL Western Province vs GWK Griquas
DHL Newlands, Cape Town

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.