No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Siyabulela
SURNAME Mdaka
HEIGHT 187 cm
WEIGHT 104 Kg
BIRTH DATE 14 February 1988
BIRTH PLACE Mthatha
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Book of Eli
FAVOURITE MUSIC House; Hip Hop; Tradisional
FAVOURITE FOOD Chicken & Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Ikwezi Community Primary / Holy Cross Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL George Campbell High; Ikwezi Tech
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Flank
Province: Border Country Districts (Umtata, Transkei) Squads NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Sharks (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Sharks u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Sharks U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 Natal (U18 Academy Week) - 2006 Border CD (U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Openside Flanker
PROVINCE Border ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
Border Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2014
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2013
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Sharks u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Sharks U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Natal U18 Academy Week - 2006
Border CD U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.