No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Siyabulela
SURNAME Mdaka
HEIGHT 187 cm
WEIGHT 104 Kg
BIRTH DATE 14 February 1988
BIRTH PLACE Mthatha
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Book of Eli
FAVOURITE MUSIC House; Hip Hop; Tradisional
FAVOURITE FOOD Chicken & Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Ikwezi Community Primary / Holy Cross Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL George Campbell High; Ikwezi Tech
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Flank
Province: Border Country Districts (Umtata, Transkei) Squads NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Sharks (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Sharks u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Sharks U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 Natal (U18 Academy Week) - 2006 Border CD (U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Openside Flanker
PROVINCE Border ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Border Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2014
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2013
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Sharks u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Sharks U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Natal U18 Academy Week - 2006
Border CD U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Pumas U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
14:45 - Blue Bulls U21 vs WP U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
14:45 - Free State U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.