PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Divan
SURNAME van Zyl
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 88 Kg
BIRTH DATE 14 October 1988
BIRTH PLACE Kuruman
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Men of Honour
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hotazel
SECONDARY SCHOOL Noord-Kaap
TERTIARY EDUCATION UJ - Transportation Management
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club:CUT; UJ Squads 2013 - UJ (FNB Varsity Cup) 2012 -UJ FNB Varsity Cup UJ (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Border (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2010 Border Bulldogs (Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies) - 2010 Griquas (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Free State (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Free State (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Free State u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Free State (Vodacom Cup) - 2008 Free State U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 Griqualand West (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2006 Griquas (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2006 Griqualand West (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2005 Griqualand West (U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Inside Centre
TRIES 7
CONVERSIONS 10
PENALTIES 2
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 61
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
SA Students SA Students - 2012
UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
UJ FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Border ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2009
Free State u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2008
Free State U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Griqualand West ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Griquas U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
Griqualand West U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
Griqualand West U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Valke Peregrine League
Tuesday, July 29 2014
20:00 - Springs vs Vaal Reefs (Leo)
Olympia Park, Springs
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 01 2014
13:45 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Free State U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
15:15 - Sharks U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:30 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Free State U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
IRB Women's Rugby World Cup
15:45 - Australia vs South Africa
Marcoussis 1, Paris, France
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:00 - Sharks U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Limpopo Boet Fick & Waterberg Leagues
20:00 - Potgietersrus vs Northam
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Border Super League
21:00 - Old Selbornians vs All Blacks
Kempston Park, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 02 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs EP Kings U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Vodacom Super Rugby
11:40 - Waratahs vs Crusaders
ANZ Stadium, Sydney

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.