No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Lutho Athenkosi
SURNAME Nyeka
HEIGHT 182 cm
WEIGHT 100 Kg
BIRTH DATE 13 May 1986
BIRTH PLACE Bisho
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM American Gangster
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Dale Junior
SECONDARY SCHOOL Dale College / St Albans
TERTIARY EDUCATION TUT
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club:TUKS Squads TUT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 TUT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Vodacom Blue Bulls (Vodacom Cup) - 2008 TUKS (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2008 Vodacom Blue Bulls U/21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2007 Vodacom Blue Bulls (Vodacom Cup) - 2007 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2006 Blue Bulls (SA Under 19) - 2005 Border (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
TUT FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
TUT FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2008
TUKS FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2007
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Blue Bulls SA Under 19 - 2005
Border U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.