PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Robert Albertus
SURNAME Kruger
HEIGHT 192 cm
WEIGHT 103 Kg
BIRTH DATE 28 April 1988
BIRTH PLACE Johannesburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM If only
FAVOURITE MUSIC Leon Schuster
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis,Vegetables
PRIMARY SCHOOL Standerton Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Standerton High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Flank/8thMan
Current Province:Lions Honours: Mpumalanga U16 Grant Khomo Week 2004 Mpumalanga U18 Academy Week 2005 2006 - Mpumalanga U18 Craven Week 2006 - Elite U18 2007 - SA U19 Squad 2007 - Leopards U19 Absa Competition 2007 - SA U20 Trials 2008 - Varsity Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker; 8th Man
PROVINCE Leopards Vodacom Cup 2014
TRIES 7
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 35
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2012
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Lions Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2010
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Xerox Lions Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2009
Lions MTN test - 2009
Platinum Leopards u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Leopards U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Mpumalanga U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
Mpumalanga U18 Academy Week - 2005
Mpumalanga U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 21 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
LIVE SCORING 19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand
21:00 - SK Walmers vs Durbell
Green Point Track, Cape Town
21:00 - Victorians vs FNB UCT
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.