PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Rory Michael
SURNAME Kockott
HEIGHT 179 cm
WEIGHT 85 Kg
BIRTH DATE 25 June 1986
BIRTH PLACE East London
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC R.E.M,Smokie
FAVOURITE FOOD Calamari,Perlemoen
PRIMARY SCHOOL Stirling Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Selborne College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Scrumhalf Province/Union:Lions Club:UJ Honours: Border U13 Craven Week 1999 Nike All Star Squad 1999 Border U16A Border U18 Cravenweek 2004 Golden Lions U19 2005 Lions Absa Currie Cup 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 13
CONVERSIONS 153
PENALTIES 109
DROP GOALS 2
TOTAL POINTS 704
 
SQUAD LIST
Samsung World XV Castle Lager Incoming Series - 2014
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Sharks Invitational XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Sharks Invitational XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Sharks British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Sharks MTN test - 2009
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2007
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Golden Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Golden Lions SA Under 19 - 2005
Border U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:40 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Leopards U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:45 - WP U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
13:00 - Free State 2 vs Griquas 2 (Upington)
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Valke U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
SA Schools 2014
14:00 - France U18 vs Wales U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:45 - WP U21 vs Golden Lions U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - Vodacom Blue Bulls vs EP Kings
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.