PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Rory Michael
SURNAME Kockott
HEIGHT 179 cm
WEIGHT 85 Kg
BIRTH DATE 25 June 1986
BIRTH PLACE East London
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC R.E.M,Smokie
FAVOURITE FOOD Calamari,Perlemoen
PRIMARY SCHOOL Stirling Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Selborne College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Scrumhalf Province/Union:Lions Club:UJ Honours: Border U13 Craven Week 1999 Nike All Star Squad 1999 Border U16A Border U18 Cravenweek 2004 Golden Lions U19 2005 Lions Absa Currie Cup 2006
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 13
CONVERSIONS 153
PENALTIES 109
DROP GOALS 2
TOTAL POINTS 704
 
SQUAD LIST
Samsung World XV Castle Lager Incoming Series - 2014
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Sharks Invitational XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Sharks Invitational XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Sharks British & Irish Lions Tour - 2009
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Sharks MTN test - 2009
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2007
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
Golden Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Golden Lions SA Under 19 - 2005
Border U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.