No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Roché Rowland
SURNAME Van der Westhuizen
HEIGHT 182 cm
WEIGHT 111 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 February 1988
BIRTH PLACE Douglas
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Lor of War
FAVOURITE MUSIC House; R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak; Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Douglas
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College
TERTIARY EDUCATION Univ Free State
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Loosehead Prop
Current Province: Club:Shimlas;UJ Honours: Squads 2012 - UJ FNB Varsity Cup SWD (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Pumas (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Free State (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Free State (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Free State u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Free State (Vodacom Cup) - 2008 Free State (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2006 Free State (U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
Regent Boland Kavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2012
UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
UJ FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
SWD Vodacom Cup - 2010
Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2009
Free State u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2008
Free State U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
Free State U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.