PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Juries
HEIGHT 177 cm
WEIGHT 80 Kg
BIRTH DATE 11 March 1988
BIRTH PLACE Grahamstown
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Drake Li'l Wayne
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL St Mary`s Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Kingswood College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Wing
Club:Maties Squads UJ (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Eastern Province (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 NMMU (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Western Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Western Province (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Vodacom WP u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Vodacom WP U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 Eastern Province (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2006 South Africa (IRB Under 19 World Championship) - 2006 Eastern Province (SA Under 19) - 2005 Eastern Province (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2005 SA Schools (SA Schools) - 2005 EP (U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2004 Other Honours: EP U13 2001 SA U19 Trials 2005 ,2007 Elite U18 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Wing
TRIES 10
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 50
 
SQUAD LIST
UJ FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Eastern Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom WP u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Vodacom WP U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Eastern Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
South Africa IRB Under 19 World Championship - 2006
Eastern Province SA Under 19 - 2005
Eastern Province U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
SA Schools SA Schools - 2005
EP U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
17:00 - DHL Western Province vs Xerox Golden Lions
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Friday, October 31 2014
21:00 - Roses United vs Vredenburg
Pelican Park, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Repechage
Saturday, November 01 2014
16:00 - South-East 2 (SAPS PE/Barbarians) vs South-West 2 (Durbell)
Swellendam Sports Grounds

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.