PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Juries
HEIGHT 177 cm
WEIGHT 80 Kg
BIRTH DATE 11 March 1988
BIRTH PLACE Grahamstown
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Drake Li'l Wayne
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL St Mary`s Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Kingswood College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Wing
Club:Maties Squads UJ (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Eastern Province (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 NMMU (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Western Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Western Province (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Vodacom WP u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Vodacom WP U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 Eastern Province (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2006 South Africa (IRB Under 19 World Championship) - 2006 Eastern Province (SA Under 19) - 2005 Eastern Province (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2005 SA Schools (SA Schools) - 2005 EP (U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2004 Other Honours: EP U13 2001 SA U19 Trials 2005 ,2007 Elite U18 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Wing
TRIES 10
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 50
 
SQUAD LIST
UJ FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Eastern Province Vodacom Cup - 2010
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom WP u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Vodacom WP U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Eastern Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
South Africa IRB Under 19 World Championship - 2006
Eastern Province SA Under 19 - 2005
Eastern Province U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
SA Schools SA Schools - 2005
EP U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.