No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Ivan Wayne
SURNAME Stevens
HEIGHT 185 cm
WEIGHT 86 Kg
BIRTH DATE 17 May 1988
BIRTH PLACE Bloemfontein
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Old School
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta and Chicken
PRIMARY SCHOOL Grey College
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College
TERTIARY EDUCATION UFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Inside Centre
Current Province:Free State Club:Shimlas 2004 - Free State U16 Craven Week 2005 - Free State U18 CW 2008 - Shimlas Varsity Cup 2008 - SA Students vs Namibia 2008 - Free State U21 Absa Competition
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Griquas ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 24
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 120
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2013
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2012
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SA Barbarians South Castle Incoming Tours - 2012
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2012
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
South African Kings IRB Nations Cup - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Mighty Elephants Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2010
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2009
Free State u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
SA Students SA Students - 2008
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Free State U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Free State U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Free State U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
Free State U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.