PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Marlin Zenovin
SURNAME Ruiters
HEIGHT 168 cm
WEIGHT 71 Kg
BIRTH DATE 04 February 1988
BIRTH PLACE Grahamstown
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Troy
FAVOURITE MUSIC House
FAVOURITE FOOD Seafood
PRIMARY SCHOOL Port Alfred primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey High School, PE
TERTIARY EDUCATION UFS; NMMU
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf
Current Province: Cheetahs Club:Shimlas; NMMU Squads 2013 - NMMU Varsity Cup 2012 - NMMU FNB Varsity Cup NMMU (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 SA Students (SA Students) - 2009 Free State (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Free State u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 SA Students (SA Students) - 2008 Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2008 Free State U/21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2007 Free State U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 South Africa (IRB Under 19 World Championship) - 2007 Eastern Province (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2006 SA Schools U18 (SA Schools) - 2006 Eastern Province (SA Under 19) - 2005 Eastern Province (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2005 EP (U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2004 EP U13 2000-2001; Nike All Star 2000-2001
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE GAP Mngt Despatch -Comm2014
TRIES 5
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 25
 
SQUAD LIST
Gap Management Despatch (EP) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
FNB NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
SA Students SA Students - 2009
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Free State u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
SA Students SA Students - 2008
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Free State U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Free State U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
South Africa IRB Under 19 World Championship - 2007
Eastern Province U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
SA Schools U18 SA Schools - 2006
Eastern Province SA Under 19 - 2005
Eastern Province U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
EP U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 21 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
LIVE SCORING 14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
17:00 - DHL Western Province vs Xerox Golden Lions
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Friday, October 31 2014
21:00 - Roses United vs Vredenburg
Pelican Park, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Repechage
Saturday, November 01 2014
16:00 - South-East 2 (SAPS PE/Barbarians) vs South-West 2 (Durbell)
Swellendam Sports Grounds
Saturday, November 08 2014
16:00 - Central 2 (Upington) vs Winner (South-East 2 v South-West 2)
Die Eiland, Upington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.