PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jacobus Albertus
SURNAME Odendaal
HEIGHT 196 cm
WEIGHT 113 Kg
BIRTH DATE 19 September 1988
BIRTH PLACE Queenstown
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Stepbrothers
FAVOURITE MUSIC Mumford & Sons
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hangklip Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Marlow Agric High School, Cradock
TERTIARY EDUCATION UJ; UCT; UNISA
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock
Club:UJ; UCT Squads 2013 - UCT Varsity Cup UCT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 UCT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 UCT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Lions (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Golden Lions (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Golden Lions u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Golden Lions U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 Eastern Province (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2006 EP (U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock; Flanker
TRIES 4
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 20
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB UCT FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
UCT FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
UCT FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
UCT FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2009
Golden Lions u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Golden Lions U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Eastern Province U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
EP U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, October 25 2014
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
17:00 - DHL Western Province vs Xerox Golden Lions
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Friday, October 31 2014
21:00 - Roses United vs Vredenburg
Pelican Park, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Repechage
Saturday, November 01 2014
16:00 - South-East 2 (SAPS PE/Barbarians) vs South-West 2 (Durbell)
Swellendam Sports Grounds
Saturday, November 08 2014
16:00 - Central 2 (Upington) vs Winner (South-East 2 v South-West 2)
Die Eiland, Upington
Castle Lager Outgoing Tour
19:30 - Ireland vs South Africa
Aviva Stadium, Dublin

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.