PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jacobus Albertus
SURNAME Odendaal
HEIGHT 196 cm
WEIGHT 113 Kg
BIRTH DATE 19 September 1988
BIRTH PLACE Queenstown
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Stepbrothers
FAVOURITE MUSIC Mumford & Sons
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hangklip Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Marlow Agric High School, Cradock
TERTIARY EDUCATION UJ; UCT; UNISA
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock
Club:UJ; UCT Squads 2013 - UCT Varsity Cup UCT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 UCT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 UCT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Lions (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Golden Lions (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Golden Lions u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Golden Lions U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 Eastern Province (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2006 EP (U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock; Flanker
TRIES 4
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 20
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB UCT FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
UCT FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
UCT FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
UCT FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2009
Golden Lions u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Golden Lions U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Eastern Province U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
EP U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.