No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME van Jaarsveld
HEIGHT 174 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 26 July 1988
BIRTH PLACE Cradock
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Action
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B; House
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta,Braai
PRIMARY SCHOOL Cradock Prep; Cradock Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Cradock high
TERTIARY EDUCATION NMMMU; UWC
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:Hooker Current Province:Griquas Club:NMMU; UWC Squads UWC (FNB Varsity Shield) - 2012 UWC FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011 NMMU FNB Varsity Cup - 2010 Griquas Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2009 Griquas ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009 Griquas u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008 Griquas U21 Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2008 Griquas U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007 Eastern Province U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006 EP U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Hooker
TRIES 9
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 45
 
SQUAD LIST
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2013
FNB UWC FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
UWC FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
UWC FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Griquas Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Griquas ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Griquas u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Griquas U21 Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Griquas U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Eastern Province U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
EP U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.