No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME van Jaarsveld
HEIGHT 174 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 26 July 1988
BIRTH PLACE Cradock
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Action
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B; House
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta,Braai
PRIMARY SCHOOL Cradock Prep; Cradock Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Cradock high
TERTIARY EDUCATION NMMMU; UWC
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:Hooker Current Province:Griquas Club:NMMU; UWC Squads UWC (FNB Varsity Shield) - 2012 UWC FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011 NMMU FNB Varsity Cup - 2010 Griquas Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2009 Griquas ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009 Griquas u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008 Griquas U21 Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2008 Griquas U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007 Eastern Province U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006 EP U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Hooker
TRIES 9
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 45
 
SQUAD LIST
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2013
FNB UWC FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
UWC FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
UWC FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Griquas Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Griquas ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Griquas u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Griquas U21 Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Griquas U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Eastern Province U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
EP U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.