No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Mostert
HEIGHT 187 cm
WEIGHT 98 Kg
BIRTH DATE 26 August 1988
BIRTH PLACE Diuilwelskloof
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Madagascar 1 & 2
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock; Gospel
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai
PRIMARY SCHOOL Naudeville Welkom
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College
TERTIARY EDUCATION UFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Lock/Flank
Province/Union:Free State Club:Shimlas Squads Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Griffons (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2010 Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Free State (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Free State u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Free State (Vodacom Cup) - 2008 Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2008 Free State U/21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2007 Free State U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 Free State (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2006 Free State (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2006 Free State (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2005 Free State (U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Free State Cheetahs
TRIES 0
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 0
 
SQUAD LIST
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Free State u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2008
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Free State U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Free State U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Free State ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Free State U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
Free State U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
Free State U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Vodacom Cup
Friday, March 06 2015
19:00 - Welwitschias vs Golden Lions
Hage Geingob Stadium, Windhoek
19:00 - Pumas vs Griffons
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Vodacom Super Rugby
Saturday, March 07 2015
08:35 - Blues vs Emirates Lions
QBE Stadium, Albany, Auckland
10:40 - Reds vs Waratahs
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Cell C Community Cup
15:00 - Ferros vs Despatch
Puma Stadium, Emalahleni
16:00 - Springs vs PE Police
Springs Rugby Club, Springs
16:00 - Old Selbornians vs Rustenburg Impala
Kempston Park, East London
16:00 - Pretoria Police vs College Rovers
Police RFC, Groenkloof
16:00 - Noordelikes vs Raiders
Noordelikes Rugby Club, Polokwane
16:00 - Evergreens vs Wanderers
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.