No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Mostert
HEIGHT 187 cm
WEIGHT 98 Kg
BIRTH DATE 26 August 1988
BIRTH PLACE Diuilwelskloof
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Madagascar 1 & 2
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock; Gospel
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai
PRIMARY SCHOOL Naudeville Welkom
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College
TERTIARY EDUCATION UFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Lock/Flank
Province/Union:Free State Club:Shimlas Squads Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Griffons (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2010 Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Free State (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Free State u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Free State (Vodacom Cup) - 2008 Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2008 Free State U/21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2007 Free State U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 Free State (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2006 Free State (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2006 Free State (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2005 Free State (U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE Free State Cheetahs
TRIES 0
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 0
 
SQUAD LIST
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Free State u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2008
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Free State U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Free State U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Free State ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Free State U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
Free State U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
Free State U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.