No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Bolofo
HEIGHT 176 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 18 February 1989
BIRTH PLACE Qwa-Qwa
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Troy
FAVOURITE MUSIC Everything
FAVOURITE FOOD Chicken
PRIMARY SCHOOL Drakenview
SECONDARY SCHOOL HTS Louis Botha
TERTIARY EDUCATION Central University Technology
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Flank
Current Province:Free State Club:CUT 2004 - Free State U16 Craven Week 2005 - Free State U18 Craven Week 2006 - Free State U18 Craven Week 2007 - Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week 2007 - SA Schools 2012 - CUT FNB Varsity Cup 2013 - CUT Varsity Shield
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker
PROVINCE Free State
TRIES 5
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 25
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB CUT FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
FNB CUT FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
CUT FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Griffons ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2009
Free State u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
SA Schools SA Schools - 2007
Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Free State U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
Free State U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
Free State U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.