PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Stefan
SURNAME Watermeyer
HEIGHT 185 cm
WEIGHT 96 Kg
BIRTH DATE 03 June 1988
BIRTH PLACE Nelspruit
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Anchorman
FAVOURITE MUSIC Bruce Springsteen
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai
PRIMARY SCHOOL Nelspruit Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Waterkloof High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Inside Centre
Current Province: Blue Bulls Club: Tuks SQUAD LIST Blue Bulls (ABSA Currie Cup Premier) - 2011 Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011 Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2011 Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010 Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010 Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2010 Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super 14 - 2010 Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009 Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009 Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009 Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2009 Bulls MTN test - 2009 Vodacom Blue Bulls u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008 Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008 South Africa IRB Junior World Championship in Wales - 2008 Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2008 Vodacom Blue Bulls U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007 Blue Bulls XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007 Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007 South Africa IRB Under 19 World Championship - 2007 Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2007 Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006 Blue Bulls U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006 SA Schools U18 SA Schools - 2006 Blue Bulls U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005 SA Schools SA Schools - 2005 Blue Bulls U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004 Other Honours: 2000 - Nike Trials Mpumalanga 2001 - Mpumalanga U13 Craven Week 2005 - SA U19 Trials 2006 - Elite U18 2007/8 - SA U20 Trials
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE Pumas CC Prem 2014
TRIES 52
CONVERSIONS 61
PENALTIES 21
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 445
 
SQUAD LIST
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
Steval Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Africa Presidents XV IRB Tbilisi Cup - 2013
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2013
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2011
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2010
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Bulls MTN test - 2009
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
South Africa IRB Junior World Championship - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Blue Bulls XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
South Africa IRB Under 19 World Championship - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2007
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Blue Bulls U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
SA Schools U18 SA Schools - 2006
Blue Bulls U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
SA Schools SA Schools - 2005
Blue Bulls U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Wednesday, September 24 2014
16:00 - Delicious vs Wellington
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Wesbank vs Robertson
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Never Despair
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Saldanha vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Saldanha Sports Grounds, Saldanha
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 26 2014
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 19 Competition
14:50 - Pumas U19 vs Griffons U19
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
15:00 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Boland Cavaliers vs Border Bulldogs
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:20 - Pumas U21 vs Griffons U21
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.