PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Stefan
SURNAME Watermeyer
HEIGHT 185 cm
WEIGHT 96 Kg
BIRTH DATE 03 June 1988
BIRTH PLACE Nelspruit
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Anchorman
FAVOURITE MUSIC Bruce Springsteen
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai
PRIMARY SCHOOL Nelspruit Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Waterkloof High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Inside Centre
Current Province: Blue Bulls Club: Tuks SQUAD LIST Blue Bulls (ABSA Currie Cup Premier) - 2011 Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011 Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2011 Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010 Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010 Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2010 Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super 14 - 2010 Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009 Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009 Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009 Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2009 Bulls MTN test - 2009 Vodacom Blue Bulls u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008 Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008 South Africa IRB Junior World Championship in Wales - 2008 Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2008 Vodacom Blue Bulls U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007 Blue Bulls XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007 Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007 South Africa IRB Under 19 World Championship - 2007 Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2007 Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006 Blue Bulls U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006 SA Schools U18 SA Schools - 2006 Blue Bulls U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005 SA Schools SA Schools - 2005 Blue Bulls U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004 Other Honours: 2000 - Nike Trials Mpumalanga 2001 - Mpumalanga U13 Craven Week 2005 - SA U19 Trials 2006 - Elite U18 2007/8 - SA U20 Trials
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE Pumas CC Prem 2014
TRIES 50
CONVERSIONS 61
PENALTIES 21
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 435
 
SQUAD LIST
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
Steval Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Africa Presidents XV IRB Tbilisi Cup - 2013
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2013
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2011
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2010
Vodacom Bulls Vodacom Super 14 - 2010
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2009
Bulls MTN test - 2009
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
South Africa IRB Junior World Championship - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Blue Bulls XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
South Africa IRB Under 19 World Championship - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2007
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Blue Bulls U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
SA Schools U18 SA Schools - 2006
Blue Bulls U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
SA Schools SA Schools - 2005
Blue Bulls U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.