PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Kotze
HEIGHT 183 cm
WEIGHT 88 Kg
BIRTH DATE 12 April 1988
BIRTH PLACE Vryheid
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM American Gangster
FAVOURITE FOOD Chicken
PRIMARY SCHOOL Van Riebeeck Park Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Waterkloof High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Center/Flyhalf
Current Province: Lions Honours: U13 Craven Week-Welkom 2001 Blue Bulls U16 Grant Khomo Week 20 Blue Bulls U/18 Academy Week - 2005 ,2006 Blue Bulls U/19 2006 Elite U18 2006 SA U19 Trials 2007 Blue Bulls Vodacom Squad 2007 SA U20 Trials 2007 2008 - Varstiy Cup 2008 - Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup 2009 - Lions U21
RUGBY CAREER
TRIES 8
CONVERSIONS 6
PENALTIES 1
DROP GOALS 1
TOTAL POINTS 58
 
SQUAD LIST
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2010
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Auto & General Lions Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2007
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Blue Bulls U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
SA Schools U18 SA Schools - 2006
Blue Bulls U18 Academy Week - 2005
Blue Bulls U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
Blue Bulls U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.