PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Chikukwa
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 100 Kg
BIRTH DATE 06 November 1989
BIRTH PLACE Harare
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Transformers 3
FAVOURITE MUSIC Jazz
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Sterling Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Pretoria Boys High
TERTIARY EDUCATION TUKS; Unisa
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Eighthman/Blindside Flank Vodacom Blue Bulls ( ABSA Currie Cup) - 2011
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Blindside Flanker
PROVINCE Blue Bulls
TRIES 7
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 35
 
SQUAD LIST
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2011
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2010
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2009
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
SA Schools Academy SA Schools - 2007
Blue Bulls U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Blue Bulls U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
Blue Bulls U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
Blue Bulls U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 21 Competition
Saturday, August 23 2014
LIVE SCORING 12:40 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Leopards U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:45 - WP U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
13:00 - Free State 2 vs Griquas 2 (Upington)
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Valke U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
SA Schools 2014
14:00 - France U18 vs Wales U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:45 - WP U21 vs Golden Lions U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - Vodacom Blue Bulls vs EP Kings
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - Valke U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Eastern Province Grand Challenge
15:30 - Grahamstown Brumbies vs NMMU
Oval, Grahamstown
15:30 - Progress vs Harlequins
Central Grounds, Uitenhage

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.