No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Wentsley Shane
SURNAME Scott
HEIGHT 174 cm
WEIGHT 85 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 April 1988
BIRTH PLACE George
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM 300
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza & Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hibernia Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Florida High; Outeniqua
TERTIARY EDUCATION Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Current Province:Lions; Swd Club: Silver Stars Squads SWD (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 SWD (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2010 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Leopards (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Platinum Leopards u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Leopards U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 Lions (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2006 SA Schools U18 B (SA Schools) - 2006 Golden Lions (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2005 SWD (U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Right Centre; Right Wing
TRIES 13
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 65
 
SQUAD LIST
South Western Districts Vodacom Cup - 2013
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2012
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
SWD Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2011
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Platinum Leopards u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Leopards U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Lions U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
SA Schools U18 B SA Schools - 2006
Golden Lions U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
SWD U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Border U19 vs Pumas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.