No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Wentsley Shane
SURNAME Scott
HEIGHT 174 cm
WEIGHT 85 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 April 1988
BIRTH PLACE George
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM 300
FAVOURITE MUSIC R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza & Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hibernia Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Florida High; Outeniqua
TERTIARY EDUCATION Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Current Province:Lions; Swd Club: Silver Stars Squads SWD (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 SWD (ABSA Currie Cup First Div) - 2010 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Leopards (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Platinum Leopards u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Leopards U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 Lions (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2006 SA Schools U18 B (SA Schools) - 2006 Golden Lions (U18 Coca Cola Craven Week) - 2005 SWD (U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Right Centre; Right Wing
TRIES 13
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 65
 
SQUAD LIST
South Western Districts Vodacom Cup - 2013
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2012
SWD Eagles ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
SWD Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
SWD Eagles Vodacom Cup - 2011
SWD ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Platinum Leopards u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Leopards U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Lions U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
SA Schools U18 B SA Schools - 2006
Golden Lions U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2005
SWD U16 Coca-Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.