PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Swanepoel
HEIGHT 195 cm
WEIGHT 120 Kg
BIRTH DATE 21 March 1986
BIRTH PLACE Pietersburg /Polokwane
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Phalaborwa North Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Frans du Toit High
TERTIARY EDUCATION UJ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Utility Back Club:UJ Other Squads: 1999 - Limpopo U13 Craven Week 2000 - Limpopo U14 2001 - Limpopo U15 & Nike All Stars 2002 - Limpopo U16 Acadedmy week 2003 - Limpopo U18 Craven Week Squads UJ (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 UJ (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Lions (Vodacom Cup) - 2006 Golden Lions (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2006 Golden Lions (SA Under 19) - 2005 Golden Lions (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2005 South Africa (IRB U19 World Championships) - 2005 Limpopo (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2004 Blue Bulls Limpopo (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock/ Flanker
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
UJ FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
UJ FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
UJ FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2006
Golden Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Golden Lions SA Under 19 - 2005
Golden Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
South Africa IRB U19 World Championships - 2005
Limpopo U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004
Blue Bulls Limpopo U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.