PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Swanepoel
HEIGHT 195 cm
WEIGHT 120 Kg
BIRTH DATE 21 March 1986
BIRTH PLACE Pietersburg /Polokwane
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Braveheart
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Phalaborwa North Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Frans du Toit High
TERTIARY EDUCATION UJ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Utility Back Club:UJ Other Squads: 1999 - Limpopo U13 Craven Week 2000 - Limpopo U14 2001 - Limpopo U15 & Nike All Stars 2002 - Limpopo U16 Acadedmy week 2003 - Limpopo U18 Craven Week Squads UJ (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 UJ (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Lions (Vodacom Cup) - 2006 Golden Lions (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2006 Golden Lions (SA Under 19) - 2005 Golden Lions (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2005 South Africa (IRB U19 World Championships) - 2005 Limpopo (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2004 Blue Bulls Limpopo (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2004
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock/ Flanker
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
UJ FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
UJ FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
UJ FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Lions Vodacom Cup - 2006
Golden Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2006
Golden Lions SA Under 19 - 2005
Golden Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
South Africa IRB U19 World Championships - 2005
Limpopo U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004
Blue Bulls Limpopo U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.