PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Bradley Michael
SURNAME Barritt
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 95 Kg
BIRTH DATE 07 August 1986
BIRTH PLACE Durban
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC Eminem
FAVOURITE FOOD Sushi
PRIMARY SCHOOL Durban Prep
SECONDARY SCHOOL Kearsney College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Inside Centre Province/Union:Natal Club:D.H.S Old Boys Honours: 1998/9 Natal U13 Craven Week 2001/2 Natal Elite Squads 2003 - U18 Green squad 2003/4 - Natal U18 Craven Week 2004 - Natal U20 2004 - SA Schools Natal U19 2005 Natal U21 2005 S14 2006 SA U21 2006 Sharks Absa Currie Cup 2006 Sharks Super 14 2007 Sharks Currie Cup 2008
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE Saracens
TRIES 14
CONVERSIONS 3
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 76
 
SQUAD LIST
England Castle Outgoing Tours - 2012
England Castle Incoming Tours - 2012
Saracens Vodacom Outgoing Tours - 2009
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2008
The Sharks Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2008
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2008
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Div - 2007
SA Emerging IRB Nations Cup - 2007
Wildebeest Vodacom Cup - 2007
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2007
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2006
South Africa IRB Under 21 World Championship - 2006
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2006
Natal SA Under 19 - 2005
Natal ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2005
Kwa-Zulu Natal ABSA U20 Competition Section A - 2004
Kwazulu Natal U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2004

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
U18 Craven Week
Tuesday, July 15 2014
10:10 - Griquas vs Border CD
A-Field, Middelburg THS
11:30 - Namibia vs Leopards
A-Field, Middelburg THS
12:50 - Valke vs Boland
A-Field, Middelburg THS
14:10 - Blue Bulls vs Eastern Province
A-Field, Middelburg THS
15:30 - Golden Lions vs Free State
A-Field, Middelburg THS
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Border Super League
Wednesday, July 16 2014
21:00 - Old Selbornians vs Fort Hare
Kempston Park, East London
Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers
Friday, July 18 2014
15:00 - Griffons vs Valke
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Golden Lions U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Limpopo Boet Fick & Waterberg Leagues
20:00 - Potgietersrus vs Thabazimbi
20:00 - Northam vs Nylstroom

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.